top of page
Chocolate Chip Cookies

Cookie Statement

The Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience.  Cookies are small data files on your hard drive by a website.  Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.  Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.  We may use both session cookies (which expire when you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Site.

 

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time.  The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page.  For example, if you personalize Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC pages or register with Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC stie or services, a cookie helps Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC to recall your information on subsequent visits.  This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on.  When you return to the same Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC features that you customized.

 

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies.  Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.  If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC services or websites you visit.  In addition, most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

 

 

Types of Cookies We Use

We may use the following types of cookies:

  • Analytical/performance cookies.  These cookies allow us and our third-party service providers to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it.  This helps us improve how our website works by, for example, ensuring that users can easily find what they need on our website.  These cookies generate aggregate statistics that are not associated with an individualized profile, and they are called session cookies.  These cookies collect information that is used either in aggregate form to help us understand how the Site is being used or how effective our marketing campaigns are, or to help us customize our Site for you.

  • Functionality cookies.  These cookies enable helpful but non-essential website functions that improve your website experience.  By recognizing you when you return to our website, they may, for example, allow us to personalize our content for you, greet you by name, or remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).  These cookies may enable visitor identification across websites and over time.  These are session cookies.  The purpose is for proper website functions.

  • Advertising, tracking or targeting cookies.  These cookies enable different advertising related functions.  They may allow us to record information about your visit to our website, such as pages visited, links followed, and videos viewed so we can make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests.  These cookies may enable visitor identification across websites and over time.  These are session cookies.  The purpose is for proper website functions.

  • Third-party cookies.  Our website may contain helpful but non-essential features or plug-ins enabling third party services that use cookies, such as social network connectors, maps, advertising networks, or web traffic analysis services.  These cookies may enable visitor identification across websites over time.  These third-party cookies are likely to be analytical cookies, performance cookies or targeting cookies.  We do not control the third party’s use of those cookies, their duration, or their ability to share information with other third parties.  Please review each party’s cookies disclosure before consenting to this use category.  The purpose is for proper website functions.

Reviewing our Privacy Policy

Your use of digitalagetechllc.com is subject to Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC’s Privacy Policy.  Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs the site and informs users of our data collection practices.  Our Privacy Policy describes our practices for any personal data that our first-party cookies collect, store, or use, including our legal basis for processing personal data.  We rely on the following legal basis to process personal data collected through our first-party cookies: Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC, or the public.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information to third parties.  The California Attorney General interprets this right to include the right to opt out of third-party advertising cookies.  When you visit our website, we store cookies and other tracking technologies on your browser to collect certain information.  The information collected might relate to you, your preferences, or your device, and is used to make the site work as you expect it to, to provide a more personalized web experience, and to provide you with more relevant advertising.  As part of your rights to opt out of the sale of your personal information to third parties, you can choose not to allow third party advertising cookies.  Review the different category headings below to find out more and, for Advertising Cookies, to change our default settings according to your preference. 

 

Your Cookie Choices

You may withdraw your consent for our use of any cookies that are not strictly necessary.  You may do so at any time by contacting us.  Most web browsers allow you to directly block all cookies, or just third-party cookies, through your browser settings.  Using your browser settings to block all cookies, including strictly necessary ones, may interfere with proper site operation.

 

Changes to our Cookies Uses

We reserve the right to change this cookie policy as we may deem necessary or as may be required by law.  We will post any changes to the way we use cookies on this page and/or indicate on our website that we updated this cookie policy.  Your continued use of this website after we make a change is deemed to be an acceptance of these changes.

 

Contact Information

Digital Age welcomes your questions or comments regarding the Cookie Statement:

Digital Age Tech Consultants, LLC

1100 W. Town and Country Rd. Suite 1250

Orange, CA 92868

Email Address:

info@digitalagetechllc.com

Telephone number:

(562) 476-5044

 

Effective Date as of September 21st, 2023.

bottom of page